Flight Prices from Canada to Belize, are at the lowest level we've seen... EVER! | Island Expeditions

Flight Prices from Canada to Belize, are at the lowest level we've seen... EVER!

By Anonymous (not verified) on 2018 - 04 - 05

Wow! We're excited! We’ve found historic low prices from most major  Canadian Cities to Phillip Goldson International Airport, Belize. In many cases prices have dropped to half of where they were in previous years.  Great news for those that have been considering an adventure holiday in Belize. We're not sure how long these extraordinary low fares will last so better to act now than wait.

Please contact our office at 1-800-667-1630 or info@islandexpeditions.com for more details, and help finding the best possible fares from your point of departure. Along with our selection of unique Belize Adventures, exploring Caribbean coral reefs, rainforests and Mayan Ruins, with 25 years of experience in Belize, we are also happy to help you arrange independent travel in all regions of Belize.

Here is a list of some of the flight  prices we are find:

Vancouver (YVR) to Belize City (BZE) - Normally $1200+

Vancouver (YVR) to Belize City (BZE) - Sun, Jan 15

Continental
Vancouver (YVR) to Houston (IAH) - Sun, Jan 15

Continental 1020
Dep: 7:40AM
Arr: 2:01PM
4h 21m

Layover in IAH

18h 54m

Continental
Houston (IAH) to Belize City (BZE) - Mon, Jan 16

Continental 1407
Dep: 8:55AM
Arr: 11:25AM
2h 30m

Belize City (BZE) to Vancouver (YVR) - Sun, Jan 22

Continental
Belize City (BZE) to Houston (IAH) - Sun, Jan 22

Continental 1406
Dep: 4:55PM
Arr: 7:27PM
2h 32m

Layover in IAH

1h 33m

Continental
Houston (IAH) to Vancouver (YVR) - Sun, Jan 22

Continental 1058
Dep: 9:00PM
Arr: 11:42PM
4h 42m

Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees)
CA$697.91

Total cost for 1 passenger
CA$697.91

Calgary (YYC) to Belize City (BZE) - Normally $1200+

Calgary (YYC) to Belize City (BZE) - Sun, Jan 15

Continental
Calgary (YYC) to Houston (IAH) - Sun, Jan 15

Continental 1274
Dep: 4:49PM
Arr: 9:48PM
3h 59m

Layover in IAH

11h 7m

Continental
Houston (IAH) to Belize City (BZE) - Mon, Jan 16

Continental 1407
Dep: 8:55AM
Arr: 11:25AM
2h 30m

Belize City (BZE) to Calgary (YYC) - Sun, Jan 22

Continental
Belize City (BZE) to Houston (IAH) - Sun, Jan 22

Continental 1478
Dep: 12:15PM
Arr: 2:45PM
2h 30m

Layover in IAH

3h 35m

Continental
Houston (IAH) to Calgary (YYC) - Sun, Jan 22

Continental 1468
Dep: 6:20PM
Arr: 9:40PM
4h 20m

Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees)
CA$654.36

Total cost for 1 passenger
CA$654.36

Toronto (YYZ) to Belize City (BZE) - Normally $800+

Toronto (YYZ) to Belize City (BZE) - Sun, Jan 15

United
Toronto (YYZ) to Houston (IAH) - Sun, Jan 15

United 8540
Dep: 6:55PM
Arr: 9:23PM
3h 28m

OPERATED BY JAZZ DBA AIR CANADA JAZZ
Layover in IAH

11h 32m

United
Houston (IAH) to Belize City (BZE) - Mon, Jan 16

United 1407
Dep: 8:55AM
Arr: 11:25AM
2h 30m

OPERATED BY CONTINENTAL

Belize City (BZE) to Toronto (YYZ) - Sun, Jan 22

United
Belize City (BZE) to Houston (IAH) - Sun, Jan 22

United 1478
Dep: 12:15PM
Arr: 2:45PM
2h 30m

OPERATED BY CONTINENTAL
Layover in IAH

1h 25m

United
Houston (IAH) to Toronto (YYZ) - Sun, Jan 22

United 4557
Dep: 4:10PM
Arr: 8:18PM
3h 8m

OPERATED BY EXPRESSJET A/L DBA CO EXPRESS

Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees)
CA$636.36

Total cost for 1 passenger
CA$636.36

Montreal (YUL) to Belize City (BZE) - Normally $1200+

Montreal (YUL) to Belize City (BZE) - Sun, Jan 15

American
Montreal (YUL) to Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW) - Sun, Jan 15

American 2193
Dep: 8:05AM
Arr: 11:40AM
4h 35m
Boeing 737

Stop in DFW

1h 15m

American
Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW) to Belize City (BZE) - Sun, Jan 15

American 2193
Dep: 12:55PM
Arr: 3:45PM
2h 50m
Boeing 737

Belize City (BZE) to Montreal (YUL) - Sun, Jan 22

American
Belize City (BZE) to Miami (MIA) - Sun, Jan 22

American 2180
Dep: 12:15PM
Arr: 3:15PM
2h 0m
Boeing 737

Layover in MIA

5h 35m

American
Miami (MIA) to Montreal (YUL) - Sun, Jan 22

American 2172
Dep: 8:50PM
Arr: 12:10AM
3h 20m
Boeing 737

Mon, Jan 23

Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees)
CA$655.69

Total cost for 1 passenger
CA$655.6

Halifax, NS (YHZ) to Belize City (BZE) - Normally $1600+

Halifax (YHZ) to Belize City (BZE) - Sun, Jan 15

American
Halifax (YHZ) to New York (JFK) - Sun, Jan 15

American 4479
Dep: 12:45PM
Arr: 1:59PM
2h 14m
Embraer ERJ-140

OPERATED BY AMERICAN EAGLE
Layover in JFK

5h 56m

American
New York (JFK) to Miami (MIA) - Sun, Jan 15

American 1715
Dep: 7:55PM
Arr: 11:15PM
3h 20m
Boeing 757

Layover in MIA

10h 40m

American
Miami (MIA) to Belize City (BZE) - Mon, Jan 16

American 2103
Dep: 9:55AM
Arr: 11:10AM
2h 15m
Boeing 737

Belize City (BZE) to Halifax (YHZ) - Sun, Jan 22

American
Belize City (BZE) to Miami (MIA) - Sun, Jan 22

American 2180
Dep: 12:15PM
Arr: 3:15PM
2h 0m
Boeing 737

Layover in MIA

5h 25m

American
Miami (MIA) to New York (JFK) - Sun, Jan 22

American 1412
Dep: 8:40PM
Arr: 11:25PM
2h 45m
Boeing 757

Layover in JFK

9h 40m

American
New York (JFK) to Halifax (YHZ) - Mon, Jan 23

American 4427
Dep: 9:05AM
Arr: 12:00PM
1h 55m
Embraer ERJ-140

OPERATED BY AMERICAN EAGLE

Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees)
CA$807.71

Total cost for 1 passenger
CA$807.71

 

Wow! We're excited! We’ve found historic low prices from most major  Canadian Cities to Phillip Goldson International Airport, Belize. In many cases prices have dropped to half of where they were in previous years.  Great news for those that have been considering an adventure holiday in Belize. We're not sure how long these extraordinary low fares will last so better to act now than wait. Please contact our office at 1-800-667-1630 or info@islandexpeditions.com for more details, and help finding the best possible fares from your point of departure. Along with our selection of unique Belize Adventures, exploring Caribbean coral reefs, rainforests and Mayan Ruins, with 25 years of experience in Belize, we are also happy to help you arrange independent travel in all regions of Belize. Here is a list of some of the flight  prices we are find: Vancouver (YVR) to Belize City (BZE) - Normally $1200+
Vancouver (YVR) to Belize City (BZE) - Sun, Jan 15
Continental Vancouver (YVR) to Houston (IAH) - Sun, Jan 15
Continental 1020 Dep: 7:40AM Arr: 2:01PM 4h 21m
Layover in IAH 18h 54m
Continental Houston (IAH) to Belize City (BZE) - Mon, Jan 16
Continental 1407 Dep: 8:55AM Arr: 11:25AM 2h 30m
Belize City (BZE) to Vancouver (YVR) - Sun, Jan 22
Continental Belize City (BZE) to Houston (IAH) - Sun, Jan 22
Continental 1406 Dep: 4:55PM Arr: 7:27PM 2h 32m
Layover in IAH 1h 33m
Continental Houston (IAH) to Vancouver (YVR) - Sun, Jan 22
Continental 1058 Dep: 9:00PM Arr: 11:42PM 4h 42m
Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees) CA$697.91
Total cost for 1 passenger CA$697.91
Calgary (YYC) to Belize City (BZE) - Normally $1200+
Calgary (YYC) to Belize City (BZE) - Sun, Jan 15
Continental Calgary (YYC) to Houston (IAH) - Sun, Jan 15
Continental 1274 Dep: 4:49PM Arr: 9:48PM 3h 59m
Layover in IAH 11h 7m
Continental Houston (IAH) to Belize City (BZE) - Mon, Jan 16
Continental 1407 Dep: 8:55AM Arr: 11:25AM 2h 30m
Belize City (BZE) to Calgary (YYC) - Sun, Jan 22
Continental Belize City (BZE) to Houston (IAH) - Sun, Jan 22
Continental 1478 Dep: 12:15PM Arr: 2:45PM 2h 30m
Layover in IAH 3h 35m
Continental Houston (IAH) to Calgary (YYC) - Sun, Jan 22
Continental 1468 Dep: 6:20PM Arr: 9:40PM 4h 20m
Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees) CA$654.36
Total cost for 1 passenger CA$654.36
Toronto (YYZ) to Belize City (BZE) - Normally $800+
Toronto (YYZ) to Belize City (BZE) - Sun, Jan 15
United Toronto (YYZ) to Houston (IAH) - Sun, Jan 15
United 8540 Dep: 6:55PM Arr: 9:23PM 3h 28m
OPERATED BY JAZZ DBA AIR CANADA JAZZ Layover in IAH 11h 32m
United Houston (IAH) to Belize City (BZE) - Mon, Jan 16
United 1407 Dep: 8:55AM Arr: 11:25AM 2h 30m
OPERATED BY CONTINENTAL
Belize City (BZE) to Toronto (YYZ) - Sun, Jan 22
United Belize City (BZE) to Houston (IAH) - Sun, Jan 22
United 1478 Dep: 12:15PM Arr: 2:45PM 2h 30m
OPERATED BY CONTINENTAL Layover in IAH 1h 25m
United Houston (IAH) to Toronto (YYZ) - Sun, Jan 22
United 4557 Dep: 4:10PM Arr: 8:18PM 3h 8m
OPERATED BY EXPRESSJET A/L DBA CO EXPRESS
Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees) CA$636.36
Total cost for 1 passenger CA$636.36
Montreal (YUL) to Belize City (BZE) - Normally $1200+
Montreal (YUL) to Belize City (BZE) - Sun, Jan 15
American Montreal (YUL) to Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW) - Sun, Jan 15
American 2193 Dep: 8:05AM Arr: 11:40AM 4h 35m Boeing 737
Stop in DFW 1h 15m
American Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW) to Belize City (BZE) - Sun, Jan 15
American 2193 Dep: 12:55PM Arr: 3:45PM 2h 50m Boeing 737
Belize City (BZE) to Montreal (YUL) - Sun, Jan 22
American Belize City (BZE) to Miami (MIA) - Sun, Jan 22
American 2180 Dep: 12:15PM Arr: 3:15PM 2h 0m Boeing 737
Layover in MIA 5h 35m
American Miami (MIA) to Montreal (YUL) - Sun, Jan 22
American 2172 Dep: 8:50PM Arr: 12:10AM 3h 20m Boeing 737
Mon, Jan 23
Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees) CA$655.69
Total cost for 1 passenger CA$655.6
Halifax, NS (YHZ) to Belize City (BZE) - Normally $1600+
Halifax (YHZ) to Belize City (BZE) - Sun, Jan 15
American Halifax (YHZ) to New York (JFK) - Sun, Jan 15
American 4479 Dep: 12:45PM Arr: 1:59PM 2h 14m Embraer ERJ-140
OPERATED BY AMERICAN EAGLE Layover in JFK 5h 56m
American New York (JFK) to Miami (MIA) - Sun, Jan 15
American 1715 Dep: 7:55PM Arr: 11:15PM 3h 20m Boeing 757
Layover in MIA 10h 40m
American Miami (MIA) to Belize City (BZE) - Mon, Jan 16
American 2103 Dep: 9:55AM Arr: 11:10AM 2h 15m Boeing 737
Belize City (BZE) to Halifax (YHZ) - Sun, Jan 22
American Belize City (BZE) to Miami (MIA) - Sun, Jan 22
American 2180 Dep: 12:15PM Arr: 3:15PM 2h 0m Boeing 737
Layover in MIA 5h 25m
American Miami (MIA) to New York (JFK) - Sun, Jan 22
American 1412 Dep: 8:40PM Arr: 11:25PM 2h 45m Boeing 757
Layover in JFK 9h 40m
American New York (JFK) to Halifax (YHZ) - Mon, Jan 23
American 4427 Dep: 9:05AM Arr: 12:00PM 1h 55m Embraer ERJ-140
OPERATED BY AMERICAN EAGLE
Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees) CA$807.71
Total cost for 1 passenger CA$807.71